BRANCHES
Branch NameAddressContactPhone
Alachua County BranchPO Box 5014President, Evelyn Foxx(352) 870-7013
Branch phone: (352)-222-5828

Gainesville, Florida 32627Foxxe1948@gmail.com Facebook: Alachua NAACP
(352)870-7013
Secretary, Lynne E. Shade
acnaacp@gmail.com
Bay County BranchPO Box 2521President, Rev. Dr. Rufus Wood, Jr850-763-5381
Panama City, FL 32402drrufuswoodjr@gmail.comBranch phone ( 850)763-5081
(352) 763-5381
Secretary, Nancy Vietor(850) 533-3327
evietor@woh.rr.comFacebook:Bay County Branch of the N.A.A.C.P.
Central Brevard BranchPO Box 516President, Clarence Whipple321-720-3736
Cocoa, FL 32923-0516whipple8340@bellsouth.net
(321)252-8377
Secretary, Veronica Jenkins321-252-8377
centralbrevardnaacp5145@gmail.comFacebook: Central Brevard NAACP

Charlotte County Branch info@flnnaacp.com(407) 847-5320 Facebook: NAACP Florida State Conference
Collier County BranchPO Box 990727President, Vincent Keeysvkeeys@gmail.com
Naples, FL 34116naacp@naacpcolliercounty.comFacebook:NAACP Collier County
(239) 455-2886
Secretary, Diann Keeys(239) 455-2886
secretary@naacpcolliercounty.com
(Dade City) Pasco County BranchPO Box 498/1459 8th StreetPresident, Clyde E. Carter(813) 953-7263
Dade City, FL 33526/33523clydecartere@aol.comFacebook: Pasco County NAACP
(352) 458-0188
contact@naacpascocountyfl.orgSecretary, Rosandrea McClendon(352) 247-0186
miltonfunerals@yahoo.com
Desoto County Branchinfo@flnaacp.com Facebook: NAACP Florida State Conference(407 847-5320
>

Flagler County Branch1 Florida Park Drive, Suite 305President, Linda Sharpe-Matthews(386) 446-7822
Palm Coast, Florida 32137lmatthews@flaglercntynaacp.org Facebook FCB NAACP
www.flaglercntynaacp.org

Secretary,Carol Gaines
gaines18@bellsouth.net
Fort Lauderdale/Broward Branch1100 Sistrunk BlvdPresident, Marsha Ellison(954) 764-7604
www.naacpftlbroward.com Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311info@naacpftlbroward.comFax:(954) 467-8337
Gadsden County Branch1225 Berry StreetPresident, Sam Palmer(850) 509-3504
Quincy, FL 32351eugenesjp@yahoo.com
Secretary, Sarah Figgers(850) 524-7860
sarahsmile955@gmail.com
Haines City BranchPO BOX 3714President, Cynthia Downing(863) 651-6776
Facebook: Haines City NAACPHaines City, FL 33845cynthiadowning@gmail.com
Secretary, Gloria Jasper(863) 258-0407
gloriajasper2007@yahoo.com
Hernando CountyP.O. BOX 10603President, Paul Douglas(352) 428-0477
Brooksville, FL 34601paul.douglas@hernandocountynaacp.org
Secretary, Suzanne Touchton(352) 666-7576
suzanne.touchton@hernandocountynaacp.org
Highlands County BranchPO Box 181President, Davette Thompson(312) 543-5983
Avon Park, FL 33825aljoe2@comcast.net
Secretary, Dorothy Hinson(863) 873-1691
tater47@comcast.net
Hillsborough County308 MLK Blvd Suite CPresident, Yvette Lewis(813) 234-8683
www.naacphillsborough.orgTampa, FL 33603Facebook:HCB NAACP
Twitter:@NAACP5129Fax:(813)245-4403
Secretary, Janelle McGregor(813) 205-3834
Indian River CountyP.O. BOX 5083President, Anthony J. Brown(772) 218-1138
Vero Beach, FL 32960bustason@yahoo.comFacebook: Indian River NAACP
Secretary,Raquel Wright(772) 696-0610
ircnaacp515@gmail.com
Jackson County BranchP.O. BOX 525President,Linda Franklin(850)303-1551
Facebook:Jackson County NAACP-Marianna,FL Marianna,FL 32447jacksoncountynaacp@yahoo.com

Secretary,Randall Wynn(850) 557-5664
randallwynn@gmail.com
Jacksonville Branch1225 W. Beaver StreetPresident, Isaiah Rumlin(904) 764-1753
Jacksonville, FL 32204rumlini@rumliniunsurancecom
(904) 265-4702
jaxnaacp@comcast.netSecretary, Sandra Thompson(904) 265-4702
scthomp60@gmail.com
Lakeland BranchP.O. BOX 91236President, Reginald Ardis Sr.(863) 640-2590
Lakeland, FL 33804rlardis@verizon.netFacebook:NAACP Lakeland Branch
naacplakelandbranch@gmail.com
(863) 682-8879Secretary, Sandra Jackson(863)682-8879
naacplakelandbranch@gmail.com
Lake Wales BranchP.O. BOX 4035President,Leroy Smith, Sr(863)528-3412
Lake Wales, FL 33859smithsrleroy@gmail.com Facebook:NAACP Lake Wales Branch
(863)528-3412
Secretary, Shawn Kinsey(863) 651-1402
naacplakewales5109@aol.com
Lee County Branch3903 Dr. ML King BlvdPresident, James Muwakkil(239) 464-1394
Fort Myers, FL 33916muwakkil.james@yahoo.com
(239) 936-2352
naacpleecounty@embarqmail.comSecretary, Hope Jackson-Robinson(239) 789-6659
robinsonhope1965@yahoo.com
Tallahassee BranchPO Box 5893Adner Marcelin, President
http://naacptallahassee.comTallahassee, FL 32314naacptallahasseebranch@yahoo.com
Manatee County BranchPO Box 937President, Tarnisha Cliatt(941)702-2136

Bradenton, FL 34206manateeconaacp1909@gmail.com
Secretary, Rita B. Smith(941) 321-3224
ritab.smith@floridamoves.com
Marion County BranchP.O. BOX 2274President, Tianna Greene(352) 875-5492
Ocala, FL 34478reggiesr0258@yahoo.com
(352) 351-4560
Secretary, Sarah M. Greene(352) 694-3432
sgreene@applicationlink/com
Martin County BranchP.O. BOX 41President, Jimmy Smith(772) 834-5823
Stuart, FL   34995jgore333@comcast.net
Secretary, Lillie L. Mackey(754) 246-8965
lilliemackey9109@comcast.net
Miami-Dade BranchPO Box 315President, Ruban RobertsTBD
http://miami-dadenaacp.orgOpa-Locka, FL 33054r.roberts@rer-consulting.com
Secretary, Stephenia Willis(305) 319-0648
swillsaka94@aol.com
North Brevard County BranchPO Box 957President, Jeff Davis(321) 720-8933
Titusville, FL 32780gweg1999@aol.com
Secretary, Lydia Bessent(321) 626-3107
lydiabessent@hotmail.com
Okaloosa County BranchPO Box 58President, Lewis Jennings(850) 259-7171
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32549chiefj9@cox.net
(850) 499-0204
Secretary, Verna McBride(850) 217-5707
vmcb1412@cox.net
Orange County BranchPO Box 618285President, Beverlye Neal(407) 272-1596
Orlando, FL 32861grannyneal3x@gmail.com
(407) 649-3020
Asst. Secretary, Susie McQueen(407) 272-1596
davisL4@bellsouth.net
Pensacola BranchPO Box 30443President, Vin Durantnaacppresident5124@gmail.com
PO Box 30443Pensacola, FL   32503naacp5124@gmail.com
Secretary, Virginia Byers(850) 463-7918
naacp5124@gmail.com
St.Augustine/St. JohnsPO Box 1889President, Rev. Trudye Thompson(904) 436-5473
St. Augustine, Florida 32085trudye.thompson@sbcglobal.net
Secretary, Karen Rowe(904) 824-4675
bless_rowe@yahoo.com
St. Petersburg BranchPO Box 1889President, Maria ScruggsPHONE TBA
St. Petersburg, Florida 32085EMAIL TBA
Secretary, TBAPHONE TBA
EMAIL TBA
Sarasota County BranchPO Box 1024President, Trevor D. Harvey(941) 374-1054
Sarasota, FL 34230sarasotanaacp@msn.com
Secretary, Jone Williams(941) 914-1155
jwilliams@thesarasotay.org
Seminole County BranchPO Box 4113President, Marvin Carroll407-328-7496
Sanford, FL   32772seminole@aol.com
Secretary, Marian Mitchell407-328-7496
seminole@aol.com
South Brevard BranchPO Box 2031President, James Minus
Melbourne, FL   32902
(321) 728-4622Secretary, Dianne Jackson(321) 652-0624
Dj0287@bellsouth.net
Tallahassee BranchPO Box 5892President, Adner Marcelin
Tallahassee, FL   32314
TBDSecretary, TBDTBD
naacptallahassee@gmail.com
Tri-City Branch1107 Beecher StreetPresident, Martha TaylorTBD
Leesburg, FL 34748mrtaylorb@aol.com
Secretary, Georgette Ward(352) 552-7556
getty358@hotmail.com
West Volusia BranchPO Box 385President, Mike Williams(386) 574-6425
Deland, FL 32721peabodyi@aol.com
Secretary, Vivian Thomas(386) 215-0946
vivianthomas47@gmail.com
Winter Haven BranchPO Box 3052President, William Leonard
Winter Haven, FL 33883revfredsr@aolcom
(863) 797-3219
Secretary, Virgina Ivey(863) 299-5145
stdministry@netzero.net
Volusia County BranchPO Box 10532President, Cynthia Slater(386) 679-6520
Daytona Beach, FL 32120cynthiayslater@msn.com
(386) 255-3736
Secretary, Posia Elliott(386) 451-1752
elliottposie@aol.com
South Dade Branch BranchTBDPresident, Senator Dwight BullardTBD
Miami, FLTBD
TBD
Secretary, Brad BrownTBD
jabaribrad@aol.com
YOUTH COUNCIL AND COLLEGE CHAPTERS
Unit NameAddressContactPhone
Alachua Youth Council1801 SW 66th DriveAdvisor, S. Yvette Carter(352) 317-7857
Gainesville, FL 32607sc33632@mindspring.com
Flagler Youth Council17 Brittany LaneAdvisor, Tamara Natto
Unit Btnatto@flaglercntynaacp.org
Palm Coast, FL   32137
Jackson Youth Council4496 Dunaway RoadAdvisor, Linda Long
Bascom, FL 32423shorthouston@yahoo.com
Jacksonville Youth CouncilAdvisor, Tony Hill                  
Lake Wales Youth Council6427 Columbus Blvd. Seabring, Fl 33872Advisor, Patricia Scholtz sholtzpatricia@yahoo.com
Marion Youth Council801 NW 1st StreetAdvisor, Yvette Gibbs-Mitchell(352) 875-8430
Ocala, FL   34475yvettegibbsmitchell@gmail.com
Miami-Dade Youth CouncilPO Box 315                           Opa-Locka, FL 33054Advisor, Ebony Jackson ebony@theresourceroom.org(786) 229-1701
Okaloosa Youth CouncilPO Box 58                             Fort Walton Beach, FL 32549Naomi Hardison                         nlhardison@cox.net(850) 357-6212
Tri-City Youth Council24101 Sandalwood DriveAdvisor, Donja Brown(352) 461-8580
Wildwood, FL   34785BrownD3@lake.k12.fl.us
Winter Haven Youth Council1355 11st Street NE         Winter Haven, FL 33881Margo McGill                           margomcgill@hotmail.com